The Real Greek
Has vegan options49 Bankside, Borough Market, 0, GB
The Real Greek is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Caters for gluten-free
GreekIndoor SeatingOutdoor SeatingWheelchair Accessible
Vegan places near The Real Greek
Also in these London guides
Questions about The Real Greek
- Is The Real Greek vegan?
- The Real Greek is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
- Where is The Real Greek?
- The Real Greek is at 49 Bankside, Borough Market.
- When is The Real Greek open?
- Monday 12:00–22:30, Tuesday 12:00–22:30, Wednesday 12:00–22:30, Thursday 12:00–22:30, Friday 12:00–22:30, Saturday 12:00–22:30, Sunday 12:00–22:30. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
- Where else can I eat vegan near The Real Greek?
- Zizzi, PizzaExpress and The Anchor are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 300 m.