Simmer List

Bao Bar

Has vegan options

16 Dietrichsteinplatz, Graz, 8010, AT

Bao Bar is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

RamanRamenIndoor SeatingOutdoor Seating
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday11:30 – 15:00, 17:00 – 22:00
Wednesday11:30 – 15:00, 17:00 – 22:00
Thursday11:30 – 15:00, 17:00 – 22:00
Friday11:30 – 15:00, 17:00 – 22:00
Saturday11:30 – 15:00, 17:00 – 22:00
Sunday11:30 – 15:00, 17:00 – 22:00
Add the menu

Bao Bar has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Bao Bar

Every vegan place in Graz

Also in these Graz guides

Questions about Bao Bar

Is Bao Bar vegan?
Bao Bar is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Bao Bar?
Bao Bar is at 16 Dietrichsteinplatz, Graz.
When is Bao Bar open?
Tuesday 11:30–15:00, Tuesday 17:00–22:00, Wednesday 11:30–15:00, Wednesday 17:00–22:00, Thursday 11:30–15:00, Thursday 17:00–22:00, Friday 11:30–15:00. Closed Mondays. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Bao Bar?
Pizzata, Wilding and Damaskus are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 200 m. One of them is fully vegan.