Simmer List

Mellow Mushroom

Has vegan options

5350 East High Street, Phoenix, AZ, 85054-5471

Mellow Mushroom is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

Caters for gluten-free (unconfirmed)
PizzaAir ConditioningBarDeliveryHappy HourOutdoor SeatingTakeawayWheelchair Accessible
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday11:00 – 00:00
Tuesday11:00 – 00:00
Wednesday11:00 – 00:00
Thursday11:00 – 00:00
Friday11:00 – 02:00
Saturday11:00 – 02:00
Sunday11:00 – 00:00
Add the menu

Mellow Mushroom has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Mellow Mushroom

Questions about Mellow Mushroom

Is Mellow Mushroom vegan?
Mellow Mushroom is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Mellow Mushroom?
Mellow Mushroom is at 5350 East High Street, Phoenix.
When is Mellow Mushroom open?
Monday 11:00–00:00, Tuesday 11:00–00:00, Wednesday 11:00–00:00, Thursday 11:00–00:00, Friday 11:00–02:00, Saturday 11:00–02:00, Sunday 11:00–00:00. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Mellow Mushroom?
Flower Child, Ike's Love and Sandwiches and Pita Jungle are among the closest, and this page lists 3 nearby places in full, all within 1.4 km.