Simmer List

Restaurante Vegano Vaca Verde

Fully vegan

457 Rua Alvorada, São Paulo, 04550-002

Restaurante Vegano Vaca Verde is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

BuffetSelf ServiceTakeaway
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday11:30 – 15:30
Tuesday11:30 – 15:30
Wednesday11:30 – 15:30
Thursday11:30 – 15:30
Friday11:30 – 15:30
Saturday12:00 – 16:00
SundayClosed
Add the menu

Restaurante Vegano Vaca Verde has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Restaurante Vegano Vaca Verde

Every vegan place in São Paulo

Also in these São Paulo guides

Questions about Restaurante Vegano Vaca Verde

Is Restaurante Vegano Vaca Verde vegan?
Restaurante Vegano Vaca Verde is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Restaurante Vegano Vaca Verde?
Restaurante Vegano Vaca Verde is at 457 Rua Alvorada, São Paulo.
When is Restaurante Vegano Vaca Verde open?
Monday 11:30–15:30, Tuesday 11:30–15:30, Wednesday 11:30–15:30, Thursday 11:30–15:30, Friday 11:30–15:30, Saturday 12:00–16:00. Closed Sundays. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Restaurante Vegano Vaca Verde?
Parise Gourmet, Bacio di Latte and Garam Massala are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 2.2 km. 3 of them are fully vegan.