Cafe Katzentempel
Fully veganCafe29 Türkenstraße, München, 80799
Cafe Katzentempel is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
BreakfastCoffee ShopTempeIndoor SeatingOrganicOutdoor SeatingReservationsTakeawayWheelchair AccessibleWifi
Vegan places near Cafe Katzentempel
- Köfte Türkitch KebapVegan options · Turkish50 m
- ladenVegan options · Brunch50 m
- Baoz! BarVegan options · Asian100 m
- LetchaVegan options · Japanese100 m
- Khana KhazanaVegan options · Indian100 m
- Bang! Onigiri SanVegan options · Japanese100 m
- Staro Pizza & PastaVegan options · Pizza100 m
- Cafè Museum BrandhorstVegan options · Brunch150 m
Also in these Munich guides
Questions about Cafe Katzentempel
- Is Cafe Katzentempel vegan?
- Cafe Katzentempel is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
- Where is Cafe Katzentempel?
- Cafe Katzentempel is at 29 Türkenstraße, München.
- When is Cafe Katzentempel open?
- Monday 10:00–20:00, Tuesday 10:00–20:00, Wednesday 10:00–20:00, Thursday 10:00–20:00, Friday 10:00–21:00, Saturday 09:00–21:00, Sunday 09:00–20:00. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
- Where else can I eat vegan near Cafe Katzentempel?
- Köfte Türkitch Kebap, laden and Baoz! Bar are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 150 m.