Simmer List

B&D Viet Cuisine

Has vegan options

7090 Kingsway, Burnaby, BC

B&D Viet Cuisine is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

VietnameseAir ConditioningIndoor SeatingWheelchair Accessible
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday11:00 – 23:00
Tuesday11:00 – 23:00
Wednesday11:00 – 23:00
Thursday11:00 – 23:00
Friday11:00 – 23:00
Saturday11:00 – 23:00
Sunday11:00 – 23:00
Add the menu

B&D Viet Cuisine has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near B&D Viet Cuisine

Questions about B&D Viet Cuisine

Is B&D Viet Cuisine vegan?
B&D Viet Cuisine is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is B&D Viet Cuisine?
B&D Viet Cuisine is at 7090 Kingsway, Burnaby.
When is B&D Viet Cuisine open?
Monday 11:00–23:00, Tuesday 11:00–23:00, Wednesday 11:00–23:00, Thursday 11:00–23:00, Friday 11:00–23:00, Saturday 11:00–23:00, Sunday 11:00–23:00. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near B&D Viet Cuisine?
Pho Hong, Wild Thyme and IHOP are among the closest, and this page lists 5 nearby places in full, all within 3.0 km.