Simmer List

The Tap In

Fully veganBar

14 Marešova, Brno, 60200

The Tap In is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

AmericanBarbecueBeer GardenRamenAir Conditioning
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday11:00 – 21:00
Tuesday11:00 – 21:00
Wednesday11:00 – 21:00
Thursday11:00 – 21:00
Friday11:00 – 21:00
Saturday11:00 – 21:00
SundayClosed
Add the menu

The Tap In has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near The Tap In

Every vegan place in Brno

Also in these Brno guides

Questions about The Tap In

Is The Tap In vegan?
The Tap In is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is The Tap In?
The Tap In is at 14 Marešova, Brno.
When is The Tap In open?
Monday 11:00–21:00, Tuesday 11:00–21:00, Wednesday 11:00–21:00, Thursday 11:00–21:00, Friday 11:00–21:00, Saturday 11:00–21:00. Closed Sundays. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near The Tap In?
Zlatá miska, La Famiglia and Blue Demon Bistro are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 300 m.