Simmer List

Bootlegger Coffee Company

Has vegan optionsCafe

Bootlegger Coffee Company is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

Coffee ShopIndoor SeatingOutdoor SeatingTakeaway
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday06:30 – 21:00
Tuesday06:30 – 21:00
Wednesday06:30 – 21:00
Thursday06:30 – 21:00
Friday06:30 – 21:00
Saturday06:30 – 21:00
Sunday06:30 – 21:00
Add the menu

Bootlegger Coffee Company has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Bootlegger Coffee Company

Every vegan place in Johannesburg

Also in these Johannesburg guides

Questions about Bootlegger Coffee Company

Is Bootlegger Coffee Company vegan?
Bootlegger Coffee Company is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Bootlegger Coffee Company?
Bootlegger Coffee Company is in Johannesburg. The map on this page has the exact spot.
When is Bootlegger Coffee Company open?
Monday 06:30–21:00, Tuesday 06:30–21:00, Wednesday 06:30–21:00, Thursday 06:30–21:00, Friday 06:30–21:00, Saturday 06:30–21:00, Sunday 06:30–21:00. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Bootlegger Coffee Company?
Milk Bar, Banchan and Spur are among the closest, and this page lists 7 nearby places in full, all within 3.0 km.