Simmer List

The Sudra

Has vegan options (inferred)

28 Northeast 28th Avenue, Portland, OR, 97232, US

The Sudra appears to have vegan options, going by its menu and listing data. Nobody has confirmed it in person yet.

AsianIndianLatin AmericanVeganVegetarian
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Add the menu

The Sudra has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near The Sudra

Every vegan place in Portland

Also in these Portland guides

Questions about The Sudra

Is The Sudra vegan?
The Sudra appears to have vegan options, going by its menu and listing data. Nobody has confirmed it in person yet.
Where is The Sudra?
The Sudra is at 28 Northeast 28th Avenue, Portland.
Where else can I eat vegan near The Sudra?
PaaDee, Crema and Montelupo Italian Market are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 600 m. One of them is fully vegan.