Simmer List

Japanisches Café Midori

Has vegan optionsCafe

12 Brüderstraße, Bochum, 44787

Japanisches Café Midori is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

CafeJapaneseIndoor SeatingOutdoor Seating
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday10:00 – 18:00
Wednesday10:00 – 18:00
Thursday10:00 – 18:00
Friday10:00 – 18:00
Saturday10:00 – 18:00
Sunday10:00 – 18:00
Add the menu

Japanisches Café Midori has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Contact

Vegan places near Japanisches Café Midori

Every vegan place in Bochum

Also in these Bochum guides

Questions about Japanisches Café Midori

Is Japanisches Café Midori vegan?
Japanisches Café Midori is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Japanisches Café Midori?
Japanisches Café Midori is at 12 Brüderstraße, Bochum.
When is Japanisches Café Midori open?
Tuesday 10:00–18:00, Wednesday 10:00–18:00, Thursday 10:00–18:00, Friday 10:00–18:00, Saturday 10:00–18:00, Sunday 10:00–18:00. Closed Mondays. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Japanisches Café Midori?
Genki Bao & Burger, Hatoky and Bermuda Döner are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 100 m.