Simmer List

The alley

Has vegan optionsCafe

55 Rue des Petits Champs, Paris, 75001

The alley is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

Coffee Shop
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday12:00 – 21:00
Tuesday12:00 – 21:00
Wednesday12:00 – 21:00
Thursday12:00 – 21:00
Friday12:00 – 21:00
Saturday12:00 – 21:00
Sunday12:00 – 22:30
Add the menu

The alley has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near The alley

Every vegan place in Paris

Also in these Paris guides

Questions about The alley

Is The alley vegan?
The alley is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is The alley?
The alley is at 55 Rue des Petits Champs, Paris.
When is The alley open?
Monday 12:00–21:00, Tuesday 12:00–21:00, Wednesday 12:00–21:00, Thursday 12:00–21:00, Friday 12:00–21:00, Saturday 12:00–21:00, Sunday 12:00–22:30. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near The alley?
Xing Fu Tang, TeaYammi and Vegitai are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 200 m. One of them is fully vegan.