Simmer List

Bigger Snack World

Has vegan optionsFast food

Bigger Snack World is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

é jedlá presne na požiadanie. Bigger Snack World is a restaurant with a few years of tradition, focusing on the preparation of burgers, burritos, wraps and salads. For the Westend Plaza project they created a new system where there is no static menu and processes, allowing for fresh meals to be prepared to the customer's order.

BurgerIndoor SeatingWheelchair Accessible
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday10:55 – 13:30
Tuesday10:55 – 13:30
Wednesday10:55 – 13:30
Thursday10:55 – 13:30
Friday10:55 – 13:30
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Add the menu

Bigger Snack World has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Bigger Snack World

Every vegan place in Bratislava

Also in these Bratislava guides

Questions about Bigger Snack World

Is Bigger Snack World vegan?
Bigger Snack World is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Bigger Snack World?
Bigger Snack World is in Bratislava. The map on this page has the exact spot.
When is Bigger Snack World open?
Monday 10:55–13:30, Tuesday 10:55–13:30, Wednesday 10:55–13:30, Thursday 10:55–13:30, Friday 10:55–13:30. Closed Saturday and Sunday. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Bigger Snack World?
Thali, Eat&Meet and Palmyra are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 2.8 km.