Simmer List

Mickies Dairy Bar

Has vegan options

1511 Monroe Street, Madison, 53711

Mickies Dairy Bar is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

AmericanBreakfastWheelchair Accessible
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday07:00 – 14:00
Thursday07:00 – 14:00
Friday06:00 – 14:00
Saturday06:00 – 14:00
Sunday07:00 – 14:00
Add the menu

Mickies Dairy Bar has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Mickies Dairy Bar

Every vegan place in Madison

Also in these Madison guides

Questions about Mickies Dairy Bar

Is Mickies Dairy Bar vegan?
Mickies Dairy Bar is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Mickies Dairy Bar?
Mickies Dairy Bar is at 1511 Monroe Street, Madison.
When is Mickies Dairy Bar open?
Wednesday 07:00–14:00, Thursday 07:00–14:00, Friday 06:00–14:00, Saturday 06:00–14:00, Sunday 07:00–14:00. Closed Monday and Tuesday. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Mickies Dairy Bar?
Toppers Pizza, Pizza Brutta and Barriques - Monroe St are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 1.4 km.