Simmer List

Yin-Yuan

Has vegan options

Yin-Yuan is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

Chinese
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday12:30 – 14:00, 18:00 – 21:00
Tuesday12:30 – 14:00, 18:00 – 21:00
Wednesday12:30 – 14:00, 18:00 – 21:00
Thursday12:30 – 14:00, 18:00 – 21:00
Friday12:30 – 14:00, 18:00 – 21:00
Saturday18:00 – 21:00
SundayClosed
Add the menu

Yin-Yuan has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Yin-Yuan

Every vegan place in Brussels

Also in these Brussels guides

Questions about Yin-Yuan

Is Yin-Yuan vegan?
Yin-Yuan is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Yin-Yuan?
Yin-Yuan is in Brussels. The map on this page has the exact spot.
When is Yin-Yuan open?
Monday 12:30–14:00, Monday 18:00–21:00, Tuesday 12:30–14:00, Tuesday 18:00–21:00, Wednesday 12:30–14:00, Wednesday 18:00–21:00, Thursday 12:30–14:00. Closed Sundays. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Yin-Yuan?
Le max, Saveurs d'Asie and Sushi Moon are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 2.2 km. One of them is fully vegan.