Simmer List

La Crêperie Jaune

Fully vegan

1 Rue des Échevins, Nantes, 44000, FR

La Crêperie Jaune is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

Caters for gluten-free (unconfirmed)
BurgerCrepeDeliveryIndoor SeatingOutdoor SeatingTakeaway
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday12:00 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
Wednesday12:00 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
Thursday12:00 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
Friday12:00 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:30
Saturday12:00 – 14:30, 19:00 – 22:30
SundayClosed
Add the menu

La Crêperie Jaune has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near La Crêperie Jaune

Every vegan place in Nantes

Also in these Nantes guides

Questions about La Crêperie Jaune

Is La Crêperie Jaune vegan?
La Crêperie Jaune is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is La Crêperie Jaune?
La Crêperie Jaune is at 1 Rue des Échevins, Nantes.
When is La Crêperie Jaune open?
Tuesday 12:00–14:00, Tuesday 19:00–22:00, Wednesday 12:00–14:00, Wednesday 19:00–22:00, Thursday 12:00–14:00, Thursday 19:00–22:00, Friday 12:00–14:00. Closed Monday and Sunday. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near La Crêperie Jaune?
Santosha, Byblos and Portland Burgers are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 150 m.