Simmer List

Le Lapin Noir

Fully veganFast food

2 Rue du Vau Saint-Germain, Rennes, 35000

Le Lapin Noir is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

BurgerIndianDeliveryTakeawayWheelchair Accessible
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday12:00 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
Wednesday12:00 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
Thursday12:00 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
Friday12:00 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
Saturday12:00 – 22:00
Sunday12:00 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
Add the menu

Le Lapin Noir has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Le Lapin Noir

Every vegan place in Rennes

Also in these Rennes guides

Questions about Le Lapin Noir

Is Le Lapin Noir vegan?
Le Lapin Noir is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Le Lapin Noir?
Le Lapin Noir is at 2 Rue du Vau Saint-Germain, Rennes.
When is Le Lapin Noir open?
Tuesday 12:00–14:00, Tuesday 19:00–22:00, Wednesday 12:00–14:00, Wednesday 19:00–22:00, Thursday 12:00–14:00, Thursday 19:00–22:00, Friday 12:00–14:00. Closed Mondays. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Le Lapin Noir?
Le Saint-Germain des Champs, Tacozh and Dar Baya are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 300 m.