Simmer List

Vegan Tree

Fully vegan

742 South Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19147

Vegan Tree is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

AsianBubble TeaChineseTakeaway
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday11:00 – 20:00
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday11:00 – 20:00
Thursday11:00 – 20:00
Friday11:00 – 20:00
Saturday11:00 – 20:00
Sunday11:00 – 20:00
Add the menu

Vegan Tree has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Vegan Tree

Every vegan place in Philadelphia

Also in these Philadelphia guides

Questions about Vegan Tree

Is Vegan Tree vegan?
Vegan Tree is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Vegan Tree?
Vegan Tree is at 742 South Street, Philadelphia.
When is Vegan Tree open?
Monday 11:00–20:00, Wednesday 11:00–20:00, Thursday 11:00–20:00, Friday 11:00–20:00, Saturday 11:00–20:00, Sunday 11:00–20:00. Closed Tuesdays. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Vegan Tree?
Golden Empress Garden, Dottie's Donuts and Sabrina's Cafe are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 800 m. One of them is fully vegan.