Edie Jo's
Has vegan options (inferred)630 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY, 11225, US
Edie Jo's appears to have vegan options, going by its menu and listing data. Nobody has confirmed it in person yet.
A neighborhood bar and café in Flatbush, Brooklyn near Prospect Park serving American food with cocktails and vegan options including jackfruit burgers.
AmericanBarCocktailsGroup FriendlyLate NightOutdoor Seating
Vegan places near Edie Jo's
- Brooklyn PerkVegan options · Coffee Shop100 m
- The Westbury InnVegan options · Pub150 m
- Zed Eats and DrinksVegan options · American150 m
- RisboVegan options · American200 m
- Amy Thai BistroVegan options · Thai300 m
- Little Plaza PizzaVegan options · Pizza350 m
- De Hot PotVegan options · Caribbean400 m
- Fruitango Juice BarVegan options · Juice900 m
Also in these Brooklyn guides
Questions about Edie Jo's
- Is Edie Jo's vegan?
- Edie Jo's appears to have vegan options, going by its menu and listing data. Nobody has confirmed it in person yet.
- Where is Edie Jo's?
- Edie Jo's is at 630 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn.
- When is Edie Jo's open?
- Tuesday 11:00–00:00, Wednesday 11:00–00:00, Thursday 11:00–00:00, Friday 11:00–01:00, Saturday 10:00–01:00, Sunday 10:00–17:00. Closed Mondays. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
- Where else can I eat vegan near Edie Jo's?
- Brooklyn Perk, The Westbury Inn and Zed Eats and Drinks are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 900 m.