Simmer List

Rice Paper Scissors

Has vegan options (inferred)

307 Brunswick Street, Melbourne, VIC, 3065, AU

Rice Paper Scissors appears to have vegan options, going by its menu and listing data. Nobody has confirmed it in person yet.

AsianAsian FusionOutdoor Seating
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Add the menu

Rice Paper Scissors has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Rice Paper Scissors

Every vegan place in Melbourne

Also in these Melbourne guides

Questions about Rice Paper Scissors

Is Rice Paper Scissors vegan?
Rice Paper Scissors appears to have vegan options, going by its menu and listing data. Nobody has confirmed it in person yet.
Where is Rice Paper Scissors?
Rice Paper Scissors is at 307 Brunswick Street, Melbourne.
Where else can I eat vegan near Rice Paper Scissors?
Farro, Don Vincenzo and Vegie Bar are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 250 m. One of them is fully vegan.