Simmer List

Asmara Bar & Restaurant

Has vegan options

11 Mansfelder Straße, Halle (Saale), 06108, DE

Asmara Bar & Restaurant is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

AfricanEritreanIndoor Seating
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday13:00 – 23:30
Wednesday13:00 – 23:30
Thursday13:00 – 23:30
Friday13:00 – 23:30
Saturday13:00 – 23:30
Sunday14:00 – 22:00
Add the menu

Asmara Bar & Restaurant has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Asmara Bar & Restaurant

Every vegan place in Halle

Also in these Halle guides

Questions about Asmara Bar & Restaurant

Is Asmara Bar & Restaurant vegan?
Asmara Bar & Restaurant is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Asmara Bar & Restaurant?
Asmara Bar & Restaurant is at 11 Mansfelder Straße, Halle (Saale).
When is Asmara Bar & Restaurant open?
Tuesday 13:00–23:30, Wednesday 13:00–23:30, Thursday 13:00–23:30, Friday 13:00–23:30, Saturday 13:00–23:30, Sunday 14:00–22:00. Closed Mondays. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Asmara Bar & Restaurant?
Saalekahn, Nöö and nobelsüß are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 500 m.