Simmer List

Walking Fish

Has vegan optionsFast food

254 Fillmore Street

Walking Fish is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

Coffee ShopSeafood
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday07:30 – 14:00
Tuesday07:30 – 14:00
Wednesday07:30 – 14:00
Thursday07:30 – 14:00
Friday07:30 – 14:00
Saturday08:30 – 16:00
Sunday08:30 – 16:00
Add the menu

Walking Fish has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Walking Fish

Every vegan place in San Francisco

Also in these San Francisco guides

Questions about Walking Fish

Is Walking Fish vegan?
Walking Fish is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Walking Fish?
Walking Fish is at 254 Fillmore Street, San Francisco.
When is Walking Fish open?
Monday 07:30–14:00, Tuesday 07:30–14:00, Wednesday 07:30–14:00, Thursday 07:30–14:00, Friday 07:30–14:00, Saturday 08:30–16:00, Sunday 08:30–16:00. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Walking Fish?
Estela's, Indian Oven and Purple Rice are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 300 m.