Simmer List

La Gatorta

Has vegan optionsFast food

La Gatorta is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

Mexican
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Add the menu

La Gatorta has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near La Gatorta

Every vegan place in Mexico City

Also in these Mexico City guides

Questions about La Gatorta

Is La Gatorta vegan?
La Gatorta is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is La Gatorta?
La Gatorta is in Mexico City. The map on this page has the exact spot.
Where else can I eat vegan near La Gatorta?
Mandragora vegan, Paxil – Plant-Based Seafood and Pan D’monium are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 600 m. 4 of them are fully vegan.