Simmer List

Caravan of Dreams

Fully vegan

405 East 6th Street, New York, NY, 10009, US

Caravan of Dreams is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

OrganicVeganVegetarianDeliveryOrganic
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday11:00 – 23:00
Tuesday11:00 – 23:00
Wednesday11:00 – 23:00
Thursday11:00 – 23:00
Friday11:00 – 23:00
Saturday11:00 – 23:00
Sunday11:00 – 23:00
Dishes

Banana & Blueberry PancakesVegan

two pancakes, grilled banana, fresh fruit, chopped nuts

Brunch · Pancake

$15

Breakfast BurritoVegan

crispy capers, red, white, purple baby potatoes, sauteed kale, guacamole, smoked tofu, chile

Brunch · Burrito

$18

Cuban DelightVegan

choice of sweet potato or tofu, Spanish rice, black beans, sauteed vegetables and grilled banana, tomato, aioli

Brunch · Cuban

$19

Polenta PlatterVegan

tomato, aioli, sauteed vegetables, black beans

Brunch · Italian

$18

Potato Jalapeno OmeletVegan

squash, zuchinni, tomato, jalapeno pepper, thin grilled potato scallion

Brunch · American

$18

Raw Fruit SaladVegan

seasonal fruit, almond coconut cream, nuts, raspberry sauce

Brunch

$15

Spinach Tofu OmeletVegan

pesto, tomato, scallions, peppers, whole wheat tortilla

Brunch · Italian

$18

Stew of the DayVegan

Brown rice, sweet potato, smoked tempeh, tomato, house-made aioli

Brunch

$16

Tempeh WrapVegan

smoked tempeh, grilled onions, Russian dressing, tomato, house-made sauerkraut & pickle

Brunch · Sandwich

$16

Tofu ScrambleVegan

seasoned with spices, fresh curry leaves, sauteed vegetables, toast.

Brunch · Indian

$18

Manicotti PlatterVegan

cucumber manicotti, avocado, arugula, house made cultured cashew kefir cheese, walnut mushroom meat, sun-dried tomato marinara sauce

Staff Favorites · Italian

Raw California TostadaVegan

mango flax tortilla, house made cultured cashew kefir cheese, guacamole, salsa, walnut mushroom meat, almond cream

Staff Favorites · Mexican

Raw Hummus Pesto Za'atarVegan

mango flax tortilla, raw almond hummus, raw pesto, cucumber, strawberries, wild zaatar herbs, olive oil drizzle

Staff Favorites · Middle Eastern

Raw Nori RollVegan

walnut pate, julienned vegetables, avocado, apple, red pepper, house made sauerkraut

Staff Favorites

Raw Sampler PlatterVegan

cucumber manicotti, almond hummus, pesto zaatar, house made sauerkraut, pear ravioli, flax tortilla, guacamole, Brazil nut, sesame meatballs

Staff Favorites

Raw Zucchini PastaVegan

kalamata olives, zucchini pasta, bell pepper, mushroom, broccoli, cauliflower, carrots, creamy alfredo sauce, walnut mushroom meat, Brazil nut

Staff Favorites · Italian

Santa MariaVegan

garlic & avocado oil, sauteed vegetables, curry, brown rice, Arabic hummus, pesto, choice of tofu, tempeh, seitan or sweet potato

Staff Favorites · Arab

Vegan places near Caravan of Dreams

Every vegan place in East Village

Also in these East Village guides

Questions about Caravan of Dreams

Is Caravan of Dreams vegan?
Caravan of Dreams is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Caravan of Dreams?
Caravan of Dreams is at 405 East 6th Street, New York.
When is Caravan of Dreams open?
Monday 11:00–23:00, Tuesday 11:00–23:00, Wednesday 11:00–23:00, Thursday 11:00–23:00, Friday 11:00–23:00, Saturday 11:00–23:00, Sunday 11:00–23:00. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Caravan of Dreams?
Adda, Raiz and Death & Company are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 150 m.