Simmer List

Mensa Stimm-Gabel

Has vegan optionsFast food

13 Wettiner Platz, Dresden, 01067

Mensa Stimm-Gabel is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

MensaMensaMensaMensaWifi
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday09:00 – 15:00
Tuesday09:00 – 15:00
Wednesday09:00 – 15:00
Thursday09:00 – 15:00
Friday09:00 – 15:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Add the menu

Mensa Stimm-Gabel has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Mensa Stimm-Gabel

Every vegan place in Dresden

Also in these Dresden guides

Questions about Mensa Stimm-Gabel

Is Mensa Stimm-Gabel vegan?
Mensa Stimm-Gabel is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Mensa Stimm-Gabel?
Mensa Stimm-Gabel is at 13 Wettiner Platz, Dresden.
When is Mensa Stimm-Gabel open?
Monday 09:00–15:00, Tuesday 09:00–15:00, Wednesday 09:00–15:00, Thursday 09:00–15:00, Friday 09:00–15:00. Closed Saturday and Sunday. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Mensa Stimm-Gabel?
VG Bistro, Schwerdtner and BrennNessel are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 300 m. One of them is fully vegan.