Simmer List

Sen Viet

Has vegan options

119 King's Cross Road, London, ENG, WC1X 9NH, GB

Sen Viet is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

VietnameseCozyIndoor SeatingOutdoor SeatingTakeaway
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday11:00 – 15:00, 17:00 – 23:00
Tuesday11:00 – 15:00, 17:00 – 23:00
Wednesday11:00 – 15:00, 17:00 – 23:00
Thursday11:00 – 15:00, 17:00 – 23:00
Friday11:00 – 15:00, 17:00 – 23:00
SaturdayClosed
Sunday12:00 – 16:00, 17:00 – 23:00
Add the menu

Sen Viet has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Sen Viet

Every vegan place in London

Also in these London guides

Questions about Sen Viet

Is Sen Viet vegan?
Sen Viet is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Sen Viet?
Sen Viet is at 119 King's Cross Road, London.
When is Sen Viet open?
Monday 11:00–15:00, Monday 17:00–23:00, Tuesday 11:00–15:00, Tuesday 17:00–23:00, Wednesday 11:00–15:00, Wednesday 17:00–23:00, Thursday 11:00–15:00. Closed Saturdays. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Sen Viet?
Itadaki-zen, Mildreds and Honest Burgers are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 400 m. 2 of them are fully vegan.