Simmer List

Queen Sally's Diamond Deli

Has vegan optionsCafe

200 Queens Drive, Wellington, 6022, NZ

Queen Sally's Diamond Deli is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

BrunchCafeDeliDessertSandwichOutdoor SeatingWheelchair Accessible
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday07:00 – 14:30
Wednesday07:00 – 14:30
Thursday07:00 – 14:30
Friday07:00 – 14:30
Saturday08:00 – 15:00
Sunday08:00 – 15:00
Add the menu

Queen Sally's Diamond Deli has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Queen Sally's Diamond Deli

Every vegan place in Wellington

Also in these Wellington guides

Questions about Queen Sally's Diamond Deli

Is Queen Sally's Diamond Deli vegan?
Queen Sally's Diamond Deli is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Queen Sally's Diamond Deli?
Queen Sally's Diamond Deli is at 200 Queens Drive, Wellington.
When is Queen Sally's Diamond Deli open?
Tuesday 07:00–14:30, Wednesday 07:00–14:30, Thursday 07:00–14:30, Friday 07:00–14:30, Saturday 08:00–15:00, Sunday 08:00–15:00. Closed Mondays. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Queen Sally's Diamond Deli?
Maranui Cafe, The Botanist and Elements Cafe are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 1.6 km. One of them is fully vegan.