Rudy's Pastry Shop
Has vegan optionsCafe905 Seneca Avenue, Ridgewood, NY, 11385, US
Rudy's Pastry Shop is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Ridgewood bakery and café, a landmark since 1934, serves fresh cakes, doughnuts, cappuccinos, and vegan delights from Pastry Chef Cristina.
Caters for gluten-free
PastryWifi
Vegan places near Rudy's Pastry Shop
- Nepalese and Indian RestaurantVegan options · Indian50 m
- The Ridgewood Ale HouseVegan options · American150 m
- Rolo'sVegan options · American150 m
- San RemoVegan options · Pizza200 m
- Milk & PullVegan options · Bagel250 m
- Randy'sVegan options · Chinese250 m
- Chachawan Thai RestaurantVegan options · Thai300 m
- Julia's Beer and WineVegan options · American300 m
Also in these Manhattan guides
Questions about Rudy's Pastry Shop
- Is Rudy's Pastry Shop vegan?
- Rudy's Pastry Shop is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
- Where is Rudy's Pastry Shop?
- Rudy's Pastry Shop is at 905 Seneca Avenue, Ridgewood.
- When is Rudy's Pastry Shop open?
- Monday 06:00–19:00, Tuesday 06:00–19:00, Wednesday 06:00–19:00, Thursday 06:00–19:00, Friday 06:00–19:00, Saturday 06:00–19:00, Sunday 07:00–17:00. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
- Where else can I eat vegan near Rudy's Pastry Shop?
- Nepalese and Indian Restaurant, The Ridgewood Ale House and Rolo's are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 300 m.