Simmer List

Little Griddle

Has vegan options (inferred)

3520 Northeast 42nd Avenue, Portland, OR, 97213, US

Little Griddle appears to have vegan options, going by its menu and listing data. Nobody has confirmed it in person yet.

AmericanBreakfastBurgerGrill
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 14:00
Tuesday08:00 – 14:00
Wednesday08:00 – 14:00
Thursday08:00 – 14:00
Friday08:00 – 14:00
Saturday08:00 – 15:00
Sunday08:00 – 15:00
Add the menu

Little Griddle has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Little Griddle

Every vegan place in Portland

Also in these Portland guides

Questions about Little Griddle

Is Little Griddle vegan?
Little Griddle appears to have vegan options, going by its menu and listing data. Nobody has confirmed it in person yet.
Where is Little Griddle?
Little Griddle is at 3520 Northeast 42nd Avenue, Portland.
When is Little Griddle open?
Monday 08:00–14:00, Tuesday 08:00–14:00, Wednesday 08:00–14:00, Thursday 08:00–14:00, Friday 08:00–14:00, Saturday 08:00–15:00, Sunday 08:00–15:00. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Little Griddle?
Red Sauce Pizza, Dirty Lettuce and Fire On the Mountain are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 1.4 km. One of them is fully vegan.