Simmer List

IL Forno

Has vegan options

IL Forno is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

ItalianIndoor Seating
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Add the menu

IL Forno has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near IL Forno

Every vegan place in Leh

Also in these Leh guides

Questions about IL Forno

Is IL Forno vegan?
IL Forno is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is IL Forno?
IL Forno is in Leh. The map on this page has the exact spot.
Where else can I eat vegan near IL Forno?
Ladakhi kitchen, Rendevous Café and German Bakery are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 50 m.