Simmer List

Landbäckerei Sander

Has vegan optionsCafe

13 Nibelungenplatz, Braunschweig, 38106, DE

Landbäckerei Sander is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

BakeryGermanIndoor SeatingOutdoor Seating
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday06:00 – 19:00
Tuesday06:00 – 19:00
Wednesday06:00 – 19:00
Thursday06:00 – 19:00
Friday06:00 – 19:00
Saturday06:00 – 18:00
Sunday08:00 – 18:00
Add the menu

Landbäckerei Sander has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Landbäckerei Sander

Every vegan place in Braunschweig

Also in these Braunschweig guides

Questions about Landbäckerei Sander

Is Landbäckerei Sander vegan?
Landbäckerei Sander is not fully vegan, but has vegan options on the menu, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Landbäckerei Sander?
Landbäckerei Sander is at 13 Nibelungenplatz, Braunschweig.
When is Landbäckerei Sander open?
Monday 06:00–19:00, Tuesday 06:00–19:00, Wednesday 06:00–19:00, Thursday 06:00–19:00, Friday 06:00–19:00, Saturday 06:00–18:00, Sunday 08:00–18:00. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Landbäckerei Sander?
burgerme, 9 Bar and TU Braunschweig Mensa 1 are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 1.4 km.