Simmer List

Bakery Bakery

Fully veganBakery

Basel, 4051

Bakery Bakery is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.

Indoor SeatingWheelchair Accessible
Save this place, review it, or fix its vegan info.log in·Get directions
Opening hours
Monday05:00 – 20:00
Tuesday05:00 – 20:00
Wednesday05:00 – 20:00
Thursday05:00 – 20:00
Friday05:00 – 20:00
Saturday07:00 – 20:00
Sunday07:00 – 20:00
Add the menu

Bakery Bakery has no menu on Simmer List yet. Photograph it and we will read the vegan dishes straight off it, so the next person looking this place up knows what they can order before they walk in.

Vegan places near Bakery Bakery

Every vegan place in Basel

Also in these Basel guides

Questions about Bakery Bakery

Is Bakery Bakery vegan?
Bakery Bakery is fully vegan. Every item on the menu is plant-based, according to the public map data this page is built on, where a local mapper recorded it that way.
Where is Bakery Bakery?
Bakery Bakery is in Basel. The map on this page has the exact spot.
When is Bakery Bakery open?
Monday 05:00–20:00, Tuesday 05:00–20:00, Wednesday 05:00–20:00, Thursday 05:00–20:00, Friday 05:00–20:00, Saturday 07:00–20:00, Sunday 07:00–20:00. Hours come from the venue's own listing and can change, so check before travelling.
Where else can I eat vegan near Bakery Bakery?
Vito, Acento Argentino and Backwerk are among the closest, and this page lists 8 nearby places in full, all within 600 m.